Saffron Walden Motors Ltd

Write review
updated on 24/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  41 min.
41 min

Official Data

Official Name
SAFFRON WALDEN MOTORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
64-66 HIGH STREET, CB10 1EE, SAFFRON WALDEN, Essex England
Company Number
05232970
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/11/2005 - SWM (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
SIC Code
45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
16 Sep 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Saffron Walden Motors Ltd is a family owned business established in 1938 by Maurice Hobbs, and is now run by his son and grandson, Charles and Richard. The company has over 75 years experience in the retail motor industry. The company originally operated from two different sites. 'Walden Motors' operated from 'Station Road', and 'Hobbs Bros' from 'Station Street'. Then in 1958 our current premises was purchased from 'Bailey Motors', which was later re-named 'Saffron Walden Motors Ltd'.


Keywords:
MOT Test Centres
Products
Auto Parts, Auto Accessories
Services
Garage Services, Auto Repair
Categories
Car Dealers
Saffron Walden Motors Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Saffron Walden Motors Ltd

4.6 from 5

Very good

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Saffron Walden Motors Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. High Street
    CB10 1AF  Saffron Walden
  2. 1 Station Road
    CB11 3HQ  Saffron Walden
    01799 521426
  3. 15 B Shire Hill
    CB11 3AQ  Saffron Walden
    01799 522368
  4. 1 The Shires
    CB11 3AN  Saffron Walden
    01799 510902
  5. Shire Hill Industrial Estate
    CB11 3AQ  Saffron Walden
    01799 516565
  6. Shire Hill Industrial Estate
    CB11 3AQ  Saffron Walden
    0117 981 2929
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies